Bantamweight

World Champion KEVIN BERBERICH GER KEVIN BERBERICH GER
#1 PHILLIP STAHLHOFEN    GER STEVE ROGERS            GBR
#2 TED WILSON                 GBR TED WILSON                 GBR
#3 FABIAN TAGER       GER FABIAN TAGER       GER
#4 STEVE ROGERS     GBR BRAD SPINE           USA
#5 BRAD SPINE           USA IVAN PORTELLA      ESP
#6 IVAN PORTELLA      ESP CHRISTOPHE REY     FRA
#7 BARRY KNOWLES    GBR DAVID VITRY           FRA
#8 DAVID VITRY           FRA IAN STONES           GBR
#9 JAN ERIC SUNDE     NOR PHILLIP STAHLHOFEN    GER
#10 CHRISTOPHE REY     FRA JAN ERIC SUNDE     NOR

Lightweight

  Right Left
World Champion GEOFF HALE                   USA GEOFF HALE                   USA
#1 FREDDY GUNNARSEN           SWE DAVID GROCH          POL
#2 JOSE AREVALO       ESP JOSE AREVALO       ESP
#3 LORENZO VILLAR    ESP STEFAN SODERBERG   SWE
#4 STEFAN SODERBERG   SWE MAXIM KODAU       CAN
#5 ARMANDO GARCIA     ESP JAN TAGER              GER
#6 MATTHIAS SCHLITTE  GER CHRIS HAM             GBR
#7 DAVID GROCH          POL ROBIN LUNDGREN   SWE
#8 MAXIM KODAU       CAN ARMANDO GARCIA     ESP
#9 MARLON HICKS      CAN MARLON HICKS      CAN
#10 CHRIS HAM             GBR TOM HOLLAND      GBR

Middleweight

  Right Left
World Champion JANIS AMOLINS LAT JABA GETIASHVILI GEO
#1 NIKLAS NANNESTAD  SWE NIKLAS NANNESTAD  SWE
#2 CRAIG SANDERS     GBR FRODE HAUGLAND     NOR
#3 FRODE HAUGLAND     NOR NIKLAS MATIASHVILI GEO
#4 NIKLAS MATIASHVILI GEO MARTIN ZANGER     SWI
#5 MARTIN ZANGER     SWI SOSO IMERLISHVILI  GEO
#6 PASCAL GIRARD    SWI JANIS AMOLINS      LAT
#7 SOSO IMERLISHVILI  GEO PETER KOVACS      HUN
#8 ANDREW RHODES       USA JAKE SMITH            USA
#9 PIOTR SZCZERBA     POL GLENN BENGTSSON  SWE
#10 SIMON BERIOCHOA  USA ANTHONY DAL ANTONIO CAN

Light-Heavyweight

  Right Left
World Champion JOHN BRZENK  USA JOHN BRZENK  USA
#1 TERENCE OPPERMAN SAF TERENCE OPPERMAN SAF
#2 ROB VIGEANT JNR.   USA ROB VIGEANT JNR.   USA
#3 MARIUSZ GROCHOWSKI   POL RAIMONDS ANTONOVICS    LAT
#4 BRENT RAKERS             USA GARRY RICKETT     GBR
#5 NEIL PICKUP           GBR NEIL PICKUP          GBR
#6 RYAN CLARK           USA      GIOVANNI NIMIS      ITA
#7 PAUL MAIDEN         GBR RYAN CLARK          USA
#8 GIOVANNI NIMIS      ITA MARIUSZ GROCHOWSKI   POL
#9 JOHN MILNE            CAN BRENT RAKERS             USA
#10 JUHA SALMINEN      FIN JUHA SALMINEN      FIN

Heavyweight

  Right Left
World Champion MICHAEL TODD USA WAGNER BORTOLATO BRA 
#1 CHRIS CHANDLER   USA MICHAEL TODD      USA
#2 RON BATH              USA MARCIO BARBOZA   BRA
#3 MARCIO BARBOZA   BRA CHRIS CHANDLER   USA
#4 ROB VIGEANT JNR.   USA YOSHI KANAI          JPN
#5 TERENCE OPPERMAN SAF ROB VIGEANT JNR.   USA
#6 YOSHI KANAI          JPN TERENCE OPPERMAN SAF
#7 STEVE GREEN       USA  STEVE GREEN       USA 
#8 GREGORY SCHNEIDER FRA DARIUSZ MUSZCZAK    POL
#9 DARIUSZ MUSZCZAK    POL GREGORY SCHNEIDER      FRA
#10 DOUG ALLEN          USA TOMMI KOKKARE  SWE

Super Heavyweight

  Right Left
Int-World Champion MICHAEL TODD USA DEVON LARRATT CAN
World Champion DEVON LARRATT    CAN TRAVIS BAGENT    USA
#1 RICHARD LUPKES USA CHRISTOPHE LADU  SWI
#2 MODESTAS GRIGAITIS     LIT DARIUS GRIGAITIS  LIT
#3 TIM BRESNAN        USA DON UNDERWOOD  USA
#4 DON UNDERWOOD  USA DIRK SCHENKER   GER
#5 TRAVIS BAGENT     USA MARCIN SKALSKI  POL
#6 DIRK SCHENKER   GER RYAN ESPEY           CAN
#7 RYAN ESPEY           CAN RUMAN DRAGANOZ  ESP
#8 DARIUS GRIGAITIS  LIT IAN CARNEGIE      CAN
#9 MARCIN SKALSKI  POL DAVIDE CAPA       ITA